Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

In this privacy statement I explain what personal information I collect from my users and how I use them. I encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website.

On this website, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed. I have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why I want to share my principles regarding your privacy:

I never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services that you require.

I never share personal information about my users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have given your express authorization.

I never use your personal data for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill out any of the contact forms of http://www.beautifulpattern.com where personal data is collected.

The website http://www.beautifulpattern.com has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 , known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

About us

The address of our website is: https://beautifulpattern.com.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Identity: Beatriz Pascual Gigorro

Postal address: Calle Solana Alta, 12, 28391, Valdelaguna, Madrid

Phone: 918937046

E-mail: beatriz@beautifulpattern.com

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

Personal information such as name and surnames, NIF, postal address, telephone numbers, email address, personal preferences of the account; transactional data, such as purchasing information; and technical data, such as information about cookies

We consider this data necessary for the maintenance of the commercial relationship; invoicing, to send post or email advertising, after-sales service and loyalty

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations cited above, the personal data that you send me through the forms on the website, will receive the data management of “Website users and subscribers”.

For the management of data of my users, I implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from the web images.

Contact forms

In http://www.beautifulpattern.com there are different systems for obtaining personal information and I manage the information that interested persons provide me with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact form: I request the following personal information: Name, Email, to respond to the requirements of beatrizpascual.art users. For example, I can use this data to respond to your request and respond to any doubts, work proposals, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the web, the services provided through the web, the management of your personal data, questions referring to the legal texts included in the web, as well as any other queries that you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions.


There are other purposes for which I manage your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
    We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which is detailed in the cookie policy.
  • To manage social networks. http://www.beautifulpattern.com can have a presence on social networks. The management of the data that is carried out by the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of http://www.beautifulpattern.com, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of Beatriz Pascual Gigorro. It will manage your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing about activities, products or services of http://www.beautifulpattern.com. As for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will I use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertisements individually.
  • According to the provisions of the general regulation of European data protection (RGPD) 2016/679, Beatriz Pascual Gigorro (www.beautifulpattern.com) residing at Calle Solana Alta, 28391 Valdelaguna (Madrid), will be responsible for the processing of the corresponding data to web users and subscribers.

Beatriz Pascual does not sell, rent or give personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent.

*reCAPTCHA v3 is implemented here. The use you do about this service is under Google  policies privacy and  policies terms .

What are your rights when you provide me with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not at http://www.beautifulpattern.com I am managing personal data that concerns me, or not.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data concerning the interested party

Request rectification or deletion

Request the limitation of your management

Oppose the management

Request the transfer of the data

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Beatriz Pascual Gigorro will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have given me and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

The management is based on consent.

The data has been provided by the person concerned.

The management is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to the transfer of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to store your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies are two days old, and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. Expires after 1 day

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Analytics

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help beautifulpattern.com analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of beatrizpascual.art (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

With whom we share your data

Many tools that I use to manage your data are hired by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, beautifulpattern.com shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Web platform: WordPress.com

Email: Beatriz Pascual’s email service is provided by Google Inc. (USA) Google Inc. is a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Email marketing: Mailchimp of The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp, to State of Georgia limited liability company. This company is located in the USA. Recently an agreement was signed between the EU and the US under the name Privacy Shield (shield of privacy between the EU-US) and all companies under that agreement have adequate protection, so that the international transfer of data is allowed. Mailchimp is hosted by the privacy shield, so it complies with the security measures imposed by European legislation. Therefore, the user is aware and accepts that their personal data will be stored by Mailchimp, for the subscription and sending of electronic bulletins.

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help beatrizpascual.art to analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of beatrizpascual.art (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

How long we keep your data

We keep contact form entries for six months, analytics records for one year, and customer purchase records for ten years.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have about your data?

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data that you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

How we protect your data

Beatriz Pascual is committed to the use and treatment of personal data including users, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

Beatriz Pascual can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the processing, Beatriz Pascual Gigorro will make sure that anyone authorized by Beautiful Pattern Designs BP to process the client’s data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realization Beatriz Pascual Gigorro, must notify the user without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when the user reasonably requests.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The processing of your personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of the legal obligations derived from Royal Decree 1720/2001 of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 of protection of Personal data.

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the online subscription to the blog or the contact form of the web http://www.beautifulpattern.com

The offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of services or the delivery of pending products.

Category of data collected

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data. In no case are specially protected data categories treated.

Remarketing

The remarketing feature allows me to reach people who have visited this website before and associate a specific audience with a specific message. Remarketing is a method to get users who have visited my site to do it again.

As a user of http://www.beautifulpattern.com I inform you that I am collecting information for this remarketing feature.

The information I collect thanks to this function is collected by Facebook cookies. If you do not want your information to be collected by these cookies, you can disable the use of Google cookies through the Google Ads Settings. You can also disable the use of cookies from a third party provider through the disabling page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

This type of services allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information obtained by this website will always be subject to the privacy settings of the user in each social network. In the event that a service is installed that allows interaction with social networks, it is possible that, although users do not use the service, it collects data from web traffic related to the pages in which they are installed.

Facebook Ads

In http://www.beautifulpattern.com I use Facebook Ads, Facebook’s advertising platform, which allows me to create campaigns and announcements. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

Place

Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)

Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)

What they buy online and through other channels

etc.

The data obtained through Facebook Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form of this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Facebook be used for a different purpose.

Navigation

Browsing http://www.beautifulpattern.com can collect unidentifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximate), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that can not be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics

Facebook Pixel

I use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movements of users around the site and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole.

Accuracy and accuracy of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to http://www.beautifulpattern.com, exonerating Beatriz Pascual Gigorro (www.beautifulpattern.com), from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by Beatriz Pascual Gigorro (www.beautifulpattern.com) in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Beatriz Pascual Gigorro (www.beautifulpattern.com) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

Changes in the privacy policy

Beatriz Pascual Gigorro reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In these cases, Beatriz Pascual Gigorro will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

Commercial post office

According to the LSSICE, http://www.beautifulpattern.com does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms available on the web, the user has the possibility of giving his express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information promptly requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, http://www.beautifulpattern.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Origin: Akismet

We collect information about visitors who comment on sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the user configures Akismet on the site, but usually includes the IP address of the commenter, the user’s browser, the reference site, and the URL of the site (in addition to other information directly provided by the commenter, such as your name, username, email address and the same comment).

error: Content is protected !!
×